Versions Compared

Key

  • This line was added.
  • This line was removed.
  • Formatting was changed.

We are the team of¬†of S√Ĺkora IT s.r.o. ¬†based based in VeletrŇĺn√≠ 716/13, Star√© Brno, 603 00 Brno Czech ¬†Czech Republic. Company registration number: 06195563, represented by the Executive Director ¬†Director Petr S√Ĺkora. This privacy policy will explain how our organization uses the personal ¬†personal data we collect from you when you use our website or our services or when you ¬†apply for a job position with us. We are committed to processing data in accordance with our ¬†our responsibilities under the GDPR and date data protection regulation applicable in the Czech Republic¬†Republic.¬†

...

 

  1. Data Controller

  2. What data do we collect?

  3. How do we collect your data?

  4. Lawful purposes and basis

  5. How do we store your data?

  6. Marketing

  7. What are your data protection rights?

  8. What are cookies?

  9. Data transfer

  10. How to contact us and other important information

...

Table of Contents
minLevel1
maxLevel7

DATA CONTROLLER 

Data controller within the meaning of the data protection regulation is:
S√Ĺkora IT s.r.o.¬†

VeletrŇĺn√≠ 716/13, Star√© Brno, 603 00 BrnoBrno¬†

E-mail:   mail@sykorait.com 

...

WHAT DATA DO WE COLLECT? 

Our Company

...

may collect the following data: 

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number)¬†

...

HOW DO WE COLLECT YOUR DATA? 

You directly provide Our Company with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process  process data: 

  • When you register online or place an order for any of our products or services ‚ÄĘ From recruitment applicationsapplications¬†

  • In connection with the provision of our services in accordance with the relevant agreement¬†agreement¬†

...

LAWFUL PURPOSES AND

...

BASES 

All data processed by us is done on one of the following lawful bases: consent, contract, legal  legal obligation, legitimate interest. 

Where consent is relied upon as a lawful basis for processing data, you may withdraw your consent  consent anytime. Withdrawal of consent will not violate the lawfulness of data processing carried  carried out on the basis of consent until the moment of revocation. 

Our Company collects your data so that we can: 

  • Process your order and manage your account

  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like¬†like.¬†

  • When you have applied for a position with us, to review and process your application¬†application.¬†

  • Use it to look into any complaints or queries you may have.¬†

  • Provide you our services in accordance with the relevant agreement.¬†

...

HOW DO WE STORE YOUR DATA? 

Our Company securely stores your data at digital form on secured hard drive. We ensure that  that personal data is stored securely using modern software that is kept up-to-date. More details  details are provided in the TOM policy available upon request. 

Our Company will keep your data for duration necessary for provision of its services. Once this  this time period has expired, we will delete your data, unless we need them in order to be able  able to respond to any possible law or administrative action within the limitation period set by  by applicable laws. 

...

MARKETING 

From time to time, our Company may send you information about products and services of ours  ours that we think you might like. 

If you have agreed to receive marketing communication, you may always opt out at a later date date. 

You have the right at any time to stop our Company from contacting you for marketing purposes purposes. 

...

WHAT ARE YOUR DATA PROTECTION RIGHTS? 

Our Company would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights rights. Every user data subject is entitled to the following: 

  • The right to access ‚Äď You have the right to request Our Company for copies of your personal ¬†personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.¬†

  • The right to rectification ‚Äď You have the right to request that Our Company corrects ¬†corrects any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request ¬†request Our Company to complete the information you believe is incomplete.¬†

  • The right to erasure ‚Äď You have the right to request that Our Company erases your personal ¬†personal data, under certain conditions.¬†

  • The right to restrict processing ‚Äď You have the right to request that Our Company restricts ¬†restricts the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. ‚ÄĘ The right to be informed ‚Äď We are obliged to inform all recipients to whom your data have been made available about the correction or deletion or restriction of the processing of your data. If you request it, we will inform you about these recipients.you on how your data is ¬†collected and processed. ¬†

  • The right to object to processing ‚Äď You have the right to object to Our Company‚Äôs processing ¬†processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.¬†

  • The right to data portability ‚Äď You have the right to request that Our Company transfer ¬†transfers the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you¬†you, under certain conditions. We may charge you a small fee for this service.¬†

  • The right not to be subject to an automated decision-making‚Äď We do not use personal ¬†personal data to take decisions producing legal effects concerning you, or otherwise ¬†otherwise significantly affecting you, based solely on automated processing of personal ¬†personal data, including profiling.¬†

  • The right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority ‚Äď You have the right to ¬†to lodge a complaint with the Czech Office for Personal Data Protection, Ppl. Sochora ¬†Sochora 27, 170 00 Prague 7, e-mail: posta@uoou.cz.

  • If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise ¬†exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: Petr S√Ĺkora, ¬†petr.sykora@sykorait.com¬†

...

DATA

...

TRANSFER 

Your personal data is not transferred to other parties.

...

may be transferred to other parties within the EEA to our vendors and  service providers, including providers of hosting services, cloud services, and other  information technology services providers, event management services, email  communication software and email newsletter services, and web analytics services. Pursuant to our instructions, these parties will access, process, or store your personal  information only in the course of performing their duties to us. 

The data transfers are necessary to provide the services and functioning of our services. 

In certain exceptional cases, your personal data may be transferred from the EEA to the  United States or other third countries for the purposes as described in this policy.  We will always ask you to grant your consent with the transfer of your data from the EEA to  the United States and other countries. 

If the ownership or control of all or part of our company or its assets changes, we may  transfer your information to the new owner. 

HOW TO CONTACT US AND OTHER IMPORTANT INFORMATION

If you would like further information on the collection, use, disclosure, transfer or processing  processing of your personal information or the exercise of any of the rights listed above, please  please contact us. You can do this by writing to us at: 

Petr S√Ĺkora, petr.sykora@sykorait.com

...